Tuesday, July 14, 2020
Home Govtjobs JPSC PCS Recruitment 2020 – Combined Civil Services Exam 2017, 18 &...

JPSC PCS Recruitment 2020 – Combined Civil Services Exam 2017, 18 & 19 (267 Vacancy) – Last Date 30 March

JPSC PCS Recruitment 2020

JPSC PCS Recruitment 2020 welcomes application for the Combined Civil Services Examination-2017, 2018 and 2019 from Graduate pass competitors keen on JPSC Civil Services Examination-2017, 2018 and 2019 Recruitment opening. Follow this article for JPSC PCS Exam 2020 Salary, Qualification, qualification criteria and JPSC Civil Services Exam Last Date is 30 March 2020.

For detail depiction for filling JPSC PCS 2020 Online Form Just experience detail portrayal, official warning about JPSC PCS Exam 2020 age limit, capability, number of openings, area. We Will Updated the Jharkhand PSC PCS Exam 2020 Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other significant subtleties time to time at this page as it were.

JPSC PCS Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay ScaleGrade Pay
Combined Civil Services Examination-2017, 2018 and 2019267 9300 – 34800/-5400/- OR 4800/-
Category & Post wise JPSC PCS ExamVacancy Details
Post NameUnreservedSTSCBC-IBC-IIEWSTotal
Deputy Collector32270804030882
Asst Municipal Commissioner/ Executive Officer/ Specialist Officer27170605040665
Jharkhand Education Service Class II19070207010339
Planning Officer/ District Planning Officer0500020007
Sub Inspector of Police20100402010340
District Commander0903020010116
Asst Planning Officer08040202010118
Total1206824221122267
Must READ :- SSC CGL 2019 Previous Year Question Paper Solved with Answer Key: 60 Questions of 120 Marks
JPSC Civil Services Exam Eligibility Criteria
Education QualificationAge Limits
Graduate form recognized University/Institute.Maximum Age for UR Candidates: 35 YearsMaximum Age for SC/ ST (Male/ Female) Candidates: 40 YearsMaximum Age for OBC/ BC Candidates :37 YearsMaximum Age for Female (UR/ OBC/ BC) Candidates: 38 Years
Age Calculate on Minimum 01.08.2019 & Maximum 01.08.2011
JPSC PCS Exam Important Dates
Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application 01 March 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application 30 March 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee01 April 2020
Date of Preliminary Exam 05 April 2020
Date of Main Written Exam04 to 06 June 2020
Date of Interview04 to 14 August 2020
JPSC Civil Services Exam Application Fee
For UR/BC-I & II/EWS Categories600/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Challan.
Important Links for JPSC PCS Recruitment 2020
Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 01.03.2020
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
JPSC RecruitmentOfficial Website
How to Apply JPSC Civil Services Exam 2020
Interested Candidate may apply Online through the website http://www.jpsc.gov.in form 01.03.2020 to 30.03.2020.
Advt. No. : 01/2020
Job Location: Jharkhand
• Process for JPSC Assistant Engineer Vacancy : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Written Exam and Personal Interview.

JPSC PCS Recruitment 2020 / F&Q

Q1. What Is The Full Form Of JPSC ?

The Full Form of JPSC is Jharkhand Public Service Commission. Competitors can know the Full Form of any organization by visiting the separate organization official site.

Q2. What are the Jobs in JPSC ?

Consolidated Civil Services Examination 2020 Vacancy in JPSC Recruitment 2020. JPSC will show all the dynamic occupations on the present dates. The occupations will be accessible for different presents and different tests on be led by the JPSC. So up-and-comers can visit the JPSC and on the off chance that they are qualified for the activity they can apply for it.

Q3. What is the Salary of Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 in JPSC ?

The compensation for Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 will be fixed by the JPSC before the test. In the official warning the authorities will make reference to the compensation for the Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 in detail alongside different subtleties like age limit, qualification criteria, and so on., From the notice it is clear The pay for Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 is 9,300 – 34,800 (Per Month).

Q4. What is the Eligibility Criteria for JPSC ?

Nationality: Candidates must be a resident of India in particular and for more subtleties check our site fresherslive. Applicants should hold Any Graduate in any notoriety college/institution.Candidates applying for JPSC must be .

Q5. What is the Last date to apply for Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 ?

Qualified applicants can apply for Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 preceding the last date. The last date to apply for JPSC Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 is 30/03/2020. Competitors ought not hold up till the last date as there will be substantial traffic in the entryway. Competitors can check the JPSC Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 Application Form interface from the JPSC official site.

Q6. How to apply for JPSC Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 ?

Applicants can apply for JPSC Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 from the official connection gave in the enrollment page or visit the JPSC official site. The progression insightful methodology to apply for the JPSC Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 will be referenced in PDF discharged by JPSC. Up-and-comers should peruse the directions cautiously before applying for JPSC Combined Civil Services Examination 2020.

Q7. What is the capability for JPSC ?

The capability for JPSC: Candidates ought to have finished Any Graduate and doesnt think about anything short of the given criteria. Extra affirmation would be given inclination.

Q8. How might I join in JPSC ?

First competitors should check the official notice discharged by JPSC. Applicants should check the qualification criteria given in the official notice PDF. Up-and-comers ought to apply just when they meet the qualification criteria. In the wake of applying JPSC will waitlist the qualified up-and-comers and will hint them to show up for the test. At last up-and-comers can join the JPSC just when he/she qualifies in all the determination procedure set by the Company.

Q9. What number of opening are there in JPSC ?

There are absolutely 267 opening alloted for JPSC. JPSC will direct tests/meeting to fill the opportunities.

Q10. What is the charges of JPSC Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 ?

The expense structure for JPSC Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 is given underneath
The expense structure for JPSC Combined Civil Services Examination 2020 Candidates can make their installment either on the web or disconnected mode. The online installment should be possible by Debit/Credit Card/Net Banking. Disconnected method of installment should be possible by visiting the separate bank said by the JPSC during the application procedure.

GANESH SHARMA
CEO and founder of INDIANHEADLINE and owner of Gks Advertising Media . Digital Marketer by passion and Entrepreneur by heart , Social Influencer by profession. Helpin people to succeed in online world. Love to assist people and guide them how to grow in their career. Motivates them when they feel low. All and All want to live life king size.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

CBSE Class 10 result 2020 not releasing today

CBSE Class 10 Result 2020 is not going to be released Today on July 14. But, CBSE will release class 10...

चन्दनकियारी प्रखंड अर्तगत कुसुमकियारी पंचायत के मुखिया से बात- चीत

कुसूमकियारी पंचायत में मुखिया ने कि विकास को लेकर की बात- चीत हमारी चैनल पर Headline

Mukhiya Biren Rajwar told about Village circumstances

Mukhiya Biren Rajwar Says Indianheadline About Village Circumstances And How The VIillage Condition Has Been Progressing.

CBSE Declared Class 12 Result 2020, 88.79% students pass

Finally CBSE ( Central board of Secondary Education ) has released class 12 Result. Students can easily check there Result from...

Recent Comments